Hmm, no I can confirm that “22 Avenue de Cannes, 06160 Antibes, France” is within our delivery zone, you can check it with the above methods.
The Validate address endpoint is returning
{
"success": true
}
And you can see it falls inside the zone you can get via Get zone coverage. Best way to see it is to copy paste the result geojson to http://geojson.io/
Here is our geojson representing our delivery zone for Antibes as of today
{
"type": "FeatureCollection",
"features": [
{
"type": "Feature",
"geometry": {
"type": "Polygon",
"coordinates": [
[
[
7.093735,
43.609564
],
[
7.083646,
43.606992
],
[
7.082858,
43.598989
],
[
7.08661,
43.58977
],
[
7.087395,
43.577256
],
[
7.087307,
43.571696
],
[
7.096901,
43.57052
],
[
7.109005,
43.566418
],
[
7.117062,
43.559953
],
[
7.137229,
43.570131
],
[
7.12673,
43.575543
],
[
7.132295,
43.582367
],
[
7.127059,
43.595781
],
[
7.128153,
43.608323
],
[
7.093735,
43.609564
]
]
]
},
"id": "78a3e330624038eb5b289cd48abd345f",
"properties": {
"zipcode": "antibes - do area",
"name": "antibes - do area"
}
}
]
}
It’s like there is a delivery zone on Antibes opened only for the dashboard but not available on the APIs? Do you confirm?
The delivery zones (type picking
and delivering
) returns by our API are used by our Dashboard, so they are the same.